This project is supported by the Culture Programme of the European UnionThis project is supported by the Culture Programme of the European Union
Edition XIV November 13th - 16th 2013 | Cape Town
Live video performers, visual artists and vj meeting

FRIDAY 15

Classroom 1
12:00 | 21:00 | Workshops

  • 12:00 – 15:00

    Video Mapping with Telenoika [120 €]

    1216 | Workshop
  • 18:00 – 21:00

    Advanced Mapping Skillz with VVVV [€ 100 / R.1250]

    841 | Workshop

Classroom 2
12:00 | 21:00 | Workshops

  • 12:00 – 15:00

    South Africa Introducing Vjing [€ 50 / R.620]

    774 | Workshop
  • 15:00 – 18:00

    Visual Art with Processing [€ 100 / R.1250]

    692 | Workshop
  • 18:00 – 21:00

    AV Performances with EEG interfaces [€ 100 / R.1250]

    780 | Workshop

Meeting room
15:00 | 18:00 | Workshops & Showcases

  • 12:00 – 15:00

    3DSLR with RGBDtoolkit [€ 100 / R.1250]

    675 | Workshop
  • 15:10 – 15:40

    The Mixxeo digital video mixer

    659 | Project showcase
  • 15:50 – 16:20

    Amsterdam Dance Event: Beamlab

    555 | Project showcase

Installations
15:00 | 02:00 | Video Installations

  • 19:00 – 02:00

    Slice

    530 | Video Installation
  • 19:00 – 02:00

    aduulterie/dthr d00m

    585 | Video Installation
  • 19:00 – 02:00

    Shipibo Ikaro Mapping

    558 | Video Installation
  • 19:00 – 02:00

    Map.A.Mundi Installation

    463 | Video Installation
  • 19:00 – 02:00

    Samadhi

    534 | Video Installation
  • 19:00 – 02:00

    Danse macabre

    525 | Video Installation

Stage 1
18:00 | 22:00 | AV Performances

  • 18:00 – 18:30

    mercury a/v set

    680 | AV Performance
  • 18:40 – 19:10

    Kidofdoom – Trajectory IV

    532 | AV Performance
  • 19:20 – 20:10

    MICROFEEL – POLAROID SOUNDTRACK

    608 | AV Performance
  • 20:20 – 20:50

    Cooptrol Live

    484 | AV Performance
  • 21:00 – 21:30

    /A\LTRD ZST/A\T3Z

    568 | AV Performance

Stage 2
18:00 | 22:00 | AV Performances

  • 18:00 – 18:40

    SNR

    475 | AV Performance
  • 20:00 – 20:40

    sexinadream

    452 | AV Performance
  • 20:50 – 21:10

    the journey

    484 | AV Performance
  • 21:20 – 21:50

    Supremacia

    766 | AV Performance

Meeting room VJ Torna
18:00 | 22:00 | Live Mapping

Stage 1 VJ Torna
22:00 | 01:00 | VJ Battle

Meeting Room
22:00 | 02:00 | DJ VJ Sets

  • 22:00 – 23:00

    Ryan Sullivan DJ Set

    467 | DJ SET
  • 22:00 – 23:00

    tristorm space

    678 | VJ SET
  • 23:00 – 00:00

    Vj VeeMee

    608 | VJ SET
  • 23:00 – 00:00

    Helmut J DJ Set

    439 | DJ SET
  • 00:00 – 01:00

    Ivan Turanjanin DJ Set

    607 | DJ SET
  • 00:00 – 01:00

    Terrorismo Visual

    1361 | VJ SET
  • 01:00 – 02:00

    Bruno Morphet DJ Set

    563 | DJ SET
  • 01:00 – 02:00

    VJ Eletroiman

    4647 | VJ SET

Stage 2
22:00 | 02:00 | DJ VJ Sets

  • 21:50 – 22:50

    Floyd Lavine DJ Set

    541 | DJ SET
  • 22:50 – 23:50

    Battle Beyond the Stars x Mudblud DJ Set

    542 | DJ SET
  • 22:50 – 23:50

    011843581

    606 | VJ SET
  • 23:50 – 00:50

    come with

    484 | VJ SET
  • 23:50 – 00:50

    VJ Eletroiman

    4647 | VJ SET
  • 23:50 – 00:50

    Dario Leite & Terrence Pearce DJ Set

    551 | DJ SET
  • 00:50 – 01:50

    VJ Set

    606 | VJ SET
  • 00:50 – 01:50

    Battle Beyond the Stars x Mudblud DJ Set

    542 | DJ SET
FLxER network icon Twitter Profile icon Facebook Page icon Facebook Group icon Vimeo icon Google Plus icon YouTube icon Facebook App icon RSS Feed icon