FRIDAY 15

LPM Live Performers Meeting 2013 Cape Town
Edition XIV November 13th - 16th 2013 | Cape Town
Audio Visual Performing Artists Meeting
November, 13th 2013, 3:00 pm | November, 17th 2013, 4:00 am
November 13 - 16, 2013
City Hall, Cape Town South Africa, Cape Town, South Africa

FRIDAY 15

Classroom 1

12:00 | 21:00 | Workshops
  • 12:00 > 15:00

    Video Mapping with Telenoika [120 €]

    3795 | Workshop
  • 18:00 > 21:00

    Advanced Mapping Skillz with VVVV [€ 100 / R.1250]

    2936 | Workshop

Classroom 2

12:00 | 21:00 | Workshops
  • 12:00 > 15:00

    South Africa Introducing Vjing [€ 50 / R.620]

    2757 | Workshop
  • 15:00 > 18:00

    Visual Art with Processing [€ 100 / R.1250]

    3669 | Workshop
  • 18:00 > 21:00

    AV Performances with EEG interfaces [€ 100 / R.1250]

    2835 | Workshop

Meeting room

15:00 | 18:00 | Workshops & Showcases
  • 12:00 > 15:00

    3DSLR with RGBDtoolkit [€ 100 / R.1250]

    2549 | Workshop
  • 15:10 > 15:40

    The Mixxeo digital video mixer

    2695 | Project showcase
  • 15:50 > 16:20

    Amsterdam Dance Event: Beamlab

    2388 | Project showcase

Installations

15:00 | 02:00 | AV Installations
  • 19:00 > 02:00

    Slice

    2256 | AV Installation
  • 19:00 > 02:00

    Danse macabre

    2508 | AV Installation
  • 19:00 > 02:00

    Shipibo Ikaro Mapping

    2626 | AV Installation
  • 19:00 > 02:00

    aduulterie/dthr d00m

    2469 | AV Installation
  • 19:00 > 02:00

    Map.A.Mundi Installation

    2164 | AV Installation
  • 19:00 > 02:00

    Samadhi

    2978 | AV Installation

Stage 1

18:00 | 22:00 | AV Performances
  • 18:00 > 18:30

    mercury a/v set

    2712 | AV Performance
  • 18:40 > 19:10

    Kidofdoom - Trajectory IV

    2640 | AV Performance
  • 19:20 > 20:10

    MICROFEEL - POLAROID SOUNDTRACK

    2501 | AV Performance
  • 20:20 > 20:50

    Cooptrol Live

    2441 | AV Performance
  • 21:00 > 21:30

    /A\LTRD ZST/A\T3Z

    2433 | AV Performance

Stage 2

18:00 | 22:00 | AV Performances
  • 18:00 > 18:40

    SNR

    2497 | AV Performance
  • 20:00 > 20:40

    sexinadream

    2298 | AV Performance
  • 20:50 > 21:10

    the journey

    2491 | AV Performance
  • 21:20 > 21:50

    Supremacia

    3461 | AV Performance

Meeting room VJ Torna

18:00 | 22:00 | Live Mapping

Stage 1 VJ Torna

22:00 | 01:00 | VJ Battle

Meeting Room

22:00 | 02:00 | DJ VJ Sets
  • 22:00 > 23:00

    tristorm space

    2742 | VJ Set
  • 22:00 > 23:00

    Ryan Sullivan DJ Set

    2562 | DJ Set
  • 23:00 > 00:00

    Vj VeeMee

    3131 | VJ Set
  • 23:00 > 00:00

    Helmut J DJ Set

    2338 | DJ Set
  • 00:00 > 01:00

    nulla si puó contro il vento

    4010 | VJ Set
  • 00:00 > 01:00

    Rebel Clef DJ Set

    2432 | DJ Set
  • 01:00 > 02:00

    011843581

    2780 | VJ Set
  • 01:00 > 02:00

    Blotchy DJ Set

    2376 | DJ Set

Stage 2

22:00 | 02:00 | DJ VJ Sets
  • 21:50 > 22:50

    Floyd Lavine DJ Set

    2202 | DJ Set
  • 22:50 > 23:50

    Battle Beyond the Stars x Mudblud DJ Set

    2352 | DJ Set
  • 22:50 > 23:50

    011843581

    2780 | VJ Set
  • 23:50 > 00:50

    come with

    2353 | VJ Set
  • 23:50 > 00:50

    Dario Leite & Terrence Pearce DJ Set

    2396 | DJ Set
  • 23:50 > 00:50

    VJ Eletroiman

    8101 | VJ Set
  • 00:00 > 01:00

    One Track Mike DJ Set

    2122 | DJ Set
  • 01:00 > 02:00

    Live Mapper contest

    2415 | VJ Set
  • 01:00 > 02:00

    Dan C DJ Set

    2067 | DJ Set