SATURDAY 14 NIGHT

LPM Live Performers Meeting 2020 Rome
Edition XXI March 12th - 15th 2020 | Rome
Audio Visual Performing Artists Meeting
March, 12th 2020, 3:00 pm | March, 16th 2020, 2:00 am
March 12 - 15, 2020
Spin Time Labs, Rome Italy, Rome, Italy

SATURDAY 14 NIGHT

Auditorium

18:00 | 01:00 | AV Performances
  • 18:00 > 18:30

    Binary Supremacy

    731 | AV Performance
  • 18:45 > 19:15

    Not a grid

    501 | AV Performance
  • 19:30 > 20:00

    Terra / Bloom

    1057 | AV Performance
  • 20:15 > 20:45

    Mirrors

    629 | AV Performance
  • 21:00 > 21:30

    Portals (Marc de Mauve & Alex Rapp)

    598 | AV Performance
  • 21:45 > 22:15

    Soundscape Mirror - PATCH SIGNAL

    802 | AV Performance
  • 22:30 > 23:00

    live_itoladisco

    701 | AV Performance
  • 23:15 > 23:45

    SECRETSHOW+

    547 | AV Performance
  • 00:00 > 00:30

    DenchûKozôNoBôken

    642 | AV Performance
  • 00:45 > 01:15

    FUTURE is SOLD OUT

    691 | AV Performance

Sala L

18:00 | 24:00 | AV Performances
  • 18:00 > 18:30

    IQSY

    983 | AV Performance
  • 18:45 > 19:15

    rhythm is data

    748 | AV Performance
  • 19:30 > 20:00

    code who no

    774 | AV Performance
  • 20:15 > 20:45

    Hell:X

    875 | AV Performance
  • 21:00 > 21:30

    Fractals

    535 | AV Performance
  • 21:45 > 22:15

    batchass electro-visual performance 2020

    +1 More
    916 | AV Performance
  • 22:30 > 23:00

    2199

    +1 More
    1038 | AV Performance
  • 23:15 > 23:45

    Bardo

    794 | AV Performance

Sala L

00:00 | 03:00 | VJ-DJ Sets
  • 00:00 > 01:00

    Oppositaer DJ set

    688 | DJ Set
  • 01:00 > 01:30

    Live set: Sinestesia

    688 | DJ Set
  • 01:30 > 02:30

    Emilie Oblivion DJ Set

    776 | DJ Set
  • 02:30 > 03:30

    TIMELESS

    557 | DJ Set
  • 00:00 > 00:15

    Synesthesia_exp

    867 | VJ Set
  • 00:15 > 00:30

    Radiolarians

    569 | VJ Set
  • 00:30 > 00:45

    Antonin SOHIER VJ SET

    608 | VJ Set
  • 00:45 > 01:00

    VJ set

    861 | VJ Set
  • 01:00 > 01:15

    Tim Vis Visuals

    2390 | VJ Set
  • 01:15 > 01:30

    Dune

    847 | VJ Set
  • 01:30 > 01:45

    Mynus VJset - glsl realtime generative

    750 | VJ Set
  • 01:45 > 02:00

    takehiko special vj set

    9049 | VJ Set

Sala L

00:00 | 02:00 | Live Mapping Contest - FINALS
The FINAL is composed by the 6 winners of SLOT 1 (Thursday) and SLOT 2 (Friday)
  • 22:00 > 22:10

    ZER3Z

    1081 | Mapping
  • 22:15 > 22:25

    Sacred Geometry #2

    1189 | Mapping
  • 22:30 > 22:40

    Liquid Sky

    1433 | Mapping
  • 22:45 > 22:55

    Drift

    720 | Mapping
  • 23:00 > 23:10

    Graffiti Mapping

    686 | Mapping

FOYERS

15:00 | 01:00 | Installations
  • 15:00 > 15:00

    Garden of time

    546 | AV Installation
  • 15:00 > 16:00

    Scatterbrain

    843 | AV Installation
  • 15:00 > 15:30

    The Strange Color of your Body's Tears

    1188 | AV Installation
  • 15:00 > 15:00

    Brainwave controlled visuals

    720 | AV Installation