Edition XVIII May 18th - 21st 2017 | Amsterdam
Live video performers, visual artists and vj meeting
January, 1st 1970, 12:00 am | May, 22nd 2017, 2:00 am
May 18 - 21, 2017
Radion, Amsterdam Netherlands, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Live Mapping Contest

LPM in collaboration with Video Mapping Mexico, Medusa Lab and Neocortex is glad to announce the Live Mapping Contest 2017!!!

20 outdoor live visual mapping show to win the over 15.000 € prizes offered from our delicious technical partners.

The length of the show is 10 minutes per applicant and is required to be performed live with sound design or soft recorded music.

2 main slots on May 18 and 19 from 22:00 to 00:00 to select the best 3 each day.

1 finals day on May 20 from 22:00 to 23:30

1 Awards Ceremony on May 20 at 00:00

Jury:
Edoardo Olivetto – Neocortex (IT)
Elektro Moon Vision – PatchLab Festival (PL)
Job Jimenez – 3DMotion (MX)
Mo Assem – Mr Beam (NL)
Vaclav Kovar – Lunchmeat festival (CZ)

Live Mapping Contest

SLOT 1 THURSDAY 18
22:00 | 00:00

  • 21:00 - 21:10

    Collapse

    64 | Mapping
  • 21:20 - 21:30

    Amorph

    60 | Mapping
  • 21:40 - 21:50

    coffee stout with alzheimer

    34 | Mapping
  • 22:00 - 22:10

    InterstellarWormhole

    56 | Mapping
  • 22:20 - 22:30

    Sacred Geometry

    38 | Mapping
  • 22:40 - 22:50

    Live Mapping Baktun

    2078 | Mapping
  • 23:00 - 23:10

    as it grows...

    46 | Mapping

SLOT 2 FRIDAY 19
22:00 | 00:00

  • 21:00 - 21:10

    Bloom

    44 | Mapping
  • 21:20 - 21:30

    Transdimensional Dreaming

    35 | Mapping
  • 21:40 - 21:50

    RADION PROPAL mapping

    30 | Mapping
  • 22:00 - 22:10

    Cought you in the goldmine

    54 | Mapping
  • 22:20 - 22:30

    mesmerism

    194 | Mapping
  • 22:40 - 22:50

    From Lines to Leaves - mapping version

    47 | Mapping
  • 23:00 - 23:10

    bw

    29 | Mapping
  • 23:50 - 00:00

    Artzebs Performance

    28 | Mapping

FINALS SATURDAY 20
22:00 | 23:30

THE PARTICIPANTS TO THE FINALS ARE THE BEST 6
3 OF SLOT 1 + 3 OF SLOT 2

THE BEST 3 ARE CELEBRATED AT 00:00 IN THE RADION MAIN ROOM

FIRST PRIZE

SECOND PRIZE

THIRD PRIZE