Live Mapping Contest

LPM Live Performers Meeting 2019 Rome
Edition XX May 2nd - 5th 2019 | Rome
Audio Visual Performing Artists Meeting
May, 2nd 2019, 3:00 pm | May, 5th 2019, 2:00 am
May 2 - 5, 2019
Mattatoio, Rome Italy, Rome, Italy

Live Mapping Contest

LPM in collaboration with Video Mapping Mexico is glad to announce the Live Mapping Contest 2019!!!

40 live visual mapping show to win the over 15.000 € prizes offered from our delicious technical partners.

The length of the show is 5 minutes per applicant and is required to be performed live with sound design or soft recorded music.

3 main slots on May 2, 3 and 4 from 21:00 to 01:00 to select the best 3 each day.

1 finals day on Sunday May 5 from 22:00 to 23:30

1 Awards Ceremony on Sunday May 5 at 00:00

Jury:
Claudio Guerrieri – Live Cinema Festival
Michele Lotti – Manifesto Delle Visioni Parallele
MORE…

Live Mapping Contest

SLOT 1 THURSDAY 2

21:00 | 01:00
  • 22:00 > 22:05

    animal factory

    295 | Mapping
  • 22:15 > 22:20

    Paradox

    338 | Mapping
  • 22:30 > 22:35

    VGA for Breakfast

    616 | Mapping
  • 22:45 > 22:50

    A flag — mapping

    238 | Mapping
  • 23:00 > 23:05

    slaught-art

    374 | Mapping
  • 23:15 > 23:20

    DMC-12 performance

    290 | Mapping
  • 23:30 > 23:35

    AND_DNA(AnalogisNotDigitalDigitalisNotAnalog)

    200 | Mapping
  • 23:45 > 23:50

    JUNIA

    521 | Mapping
  • 00:00 > 00:05

    Ancients' sigh

    244 | Mapping
  • 00:15 > 00:20

    Liquid Sky

    186 | Mapping
  • 00:30 > 00:35

    The cosmogony of light ( scratching the space).

    227 | Mapping
  • 00:45 > 00:50

    REAL-TIME 3D mapping

    258 | Mapping
  • 01:00 > 01:03

    Opus Magnum secuencia 2

    193 | Mapping

SLOT 2 FRIDAY 3

21:00 | 01:00
  • 22:00 > 22:05

    VJ Hellstone Mapping

    541 | Mapping
  • 22:15 > 22:20

    PacMan on Mattatoio

    225 | Mapping
  • 22:30 > 22:35

    Narcotic

    253 | Mapping
  • 22:45 > 22:50

    Sacred Geometry #2

    552 | Mapping
  • 23:00 > 23:05

    #23

    323 | Mapping
  • 23:15 > 23:20

    deconstructing mattatoio

    295 | Mapping
  • 23:30 > 23:35

    Avalon

    +1 More
    278 | Mapping
  • 23:45 > 23:50

    Mattatoio Onirico

    214 | Mapping
  • 00:00 > 00:05

    Cybernetic Symbiosis

    310 | Mapping
  • 00:15 > 00:20

    perfomance lpm 2019 by toolbox mexico

    211 | Mapping
  • 00:30 > 00:35

    NEON cipher [PATH OF THE SAMURAI]

    572 | Mapping
  • 00:45 > 00:50

    The cosmogony of light

    218 | Mapping
  • 01:00 > 01:04

    DAO

    211 | Mapping
  • 01:14 > 01:17

    Opus Magnum secuencia 2

    193 | Mapping

SLOT 3 SATURDAY 4

21:00 | 01:00
  • 22:00 > 22:05

    Paradox

    338 | Mapping
  • 22:15 > 22:20

    Liquid Sky

    186 | Mapping
  • 22:30 > 22:35

    Ancients' sigh

    244 | Mapping
  • 22:45 > 22:50

    Mattatoio Onirico

    214 | Mapping
  • 23:00 > 23:05

    Sacred Geometry #2

    552 | Mapping
  • 23:15 > 23:20

    VGA for Breakfast

    616 | Mapping

FINAL & CEREMONY SUNDAY 5

22:00 | 00:30

THE PARTICIPANTS TO THE FINALS ARE THE BEST 9
3 OF SLOT 1 + 3 OF SLOT 2 + 3 OF SLOT 3

THE BEST 3 ARE CELEBRATED AT 00:00 IN THE STUDIO 2

  • 22:00 > 22:05

    Ancients' sigh

    244 | Mapping
  • 22:15 > 22:20

    Sacred Geometry #2

    552 | Mapping
  • 22:30 > 22:35

    Liquid Sky

    186 | Mapping

FIRST PRIZE

Millumin

1 Millumin License

VDMX5 - Vidvox

1 VDMX5 - Vidvox License

Blendy Dome VJ

1 Blendy Dome VJ License

Resolume

1 Resolume Arena 6 License

MadMapper

1 MadMapper License

HeavyM

1 HeavyM License

Mapstard

1 Mapstard License

Mitti

1 Mitti License

Modul8

1 Modul8 License

Smode Tech

1 Smode License

Text Machine 3D

1 Text Machine 3D License

Visution

1 Visution Mapio2Pro License

SECOND PRIZE

Blendy Dome VJ

Blendy Dome VJ

1 Blendy Dome VJ License

Resolume

Resolume

1 Resolume Arena 6 License

MadMapper

MadMapper

1 MadMapper License

HeavyM

HeavyM

1 HeavyM License

Mapstard

Mapstard

1 Mapstard License

Coge

Coge

1 Coge License

Modul8

Modul8

1 Modul8 License

Smode Tech

Smode Tech

1 Smode License

Text Machine 3D

Text Machine 3D

1 Text Machine 3D License

Visution

Visution

1 Visution Mapio2Pro License

THIRD PRIZE

21:00 | 01:00

Blendy Dome VJ

1 Blendy Dome VJ License

MadMapper

1 MadMapper License

HeavyM

1 HeavyM License

Mapstard

1 Mapstard License

Vezér

1 Vezér License

Modul8

1 Modul8 License

Smode Tech

1 Smode License

Text Machine 3D

1 Text Machine 3D License

Visution

1 Visution Mapio2Pro License