SATURDAY 4 NIGHT

LPM Live Performers Meeting 2019 Rome
Edition XX May 2nd - 5th 2019 | Rome
Audio Visual Performing Artists Meeting
May, 2nd 2019, 3:00 pm | May, 5th 2019, 2:00 am
May 2 - 5, 2019
Mattatoio, Rome Italy, Rome, Italy

SATURDAY 4 NIGHT

GALLERIA

18:00 | 01:00 | AV Performances

BUY TICKETS

  • 18:00 > 18:30

    PSYCHOTHERAPY

    44 | AV Performance
  • 18:40 > 19:10

    Furio Furioso vs Rey Mysterioso: Terminal Vengance

    640 | AV Performance
  • 19:20 > 19:50

    Projected Self

    687 | AV Performance
  • 20:00 > 20:45

    Germi

    +1 More
    477 | AV Performance
  • 20:55 > 21:25

    everybody. welcome

    562 | AV Performance
  • 21:35 > 22:05

    batchass electro-visual performance 2019

    +1 More
    1842 | AV Performance
  • 22:15 > 22:42

    Beyondaries

    485 | AV Performance
  • 22:52 > 23:22

    Esagram

    +3 More
    505 | AV Performance
  • 23:32 > 23:52

    IMAGINARUM

    417 | AV Performance

Meeting Area

22:00 | 03:00 | VJ-DJ Sets

BUY TICKETS

  • 00:00 > 00:20

    flight of the drone #2 (2019)

    1082 | AV Performance
  • 00:20 > 00:45

    Trumptard

    435 | AV Performance
  • 00:45 > 01:15

    Nekra Damage AV performance

    20 | AV Performance
  • 01:15 > 01:40

    The Moon Valley

    57 | AV Performance
  • 01:40 > 02:00

    Paranoid Cinema

    971 | AV Performance
  • 02:00 > 02:10

    Luna Reflektion

    406 | AV Performance

GALLERIA

00:00 | 04:00 | VJ-DJ Sets

BUY TICKETS

    • 00:00 > 00:30

      Yvonne / Live Cinema / Objects Theater Mix

      503 | VJ Set
    • 00:30 > 01:00

      Lightsleeper V

      1130 | VJ Set
    • 01:00 > 01:30

      Urkupiña

      +1 More
      52 | VJ Set
    • 01:30 > 02:00

      Questions in Reality VJ Performance

      +1 More
      555 | VJ Set
    • 02:00 > 02:30

      L'Enfer de la Glitché

      516 | VJ Set
    • 02:30 > 03:00

      Dubbing video

      2031 | VJ Set
    • 03:00 > 03:30

      Live Sinestesia

      310 | VJ Set

    Piazza Orazio Giustiniani

    21:00 | 01:00 | Live Mapping Contest - FINALS
    The FINAL is composed by the 6 winners of SLOT 1 (Thursday) and SLOT 2 (Friday)
    • 22:00 > 22:05

      Paradox

      547 | Mapping
    • 22:15 > 22:20

      Liquid Sky

      363 | Mapping
    • 22:30 > 22:35

      Ancients' sigh

      345 | Mapping
    • 22:45 > 22:50

      Mattatoio Onirico

      301 | Mapping
    • 23:00 > 23:05

      Sacred Geometry #2

      664 | Mapping
    • 23:15 > 23:20

      VGA for Breakfast

      786 | Mapping

    ATELIERS

    15:00 | 01:00 | Installations
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      the thin line

      437 | Lights Installation
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      Sacred Light Geometry

      1146 | AV Installation
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      Body expression

      504 | AV Installation
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      LIGHT EIGHT

      562 | Lights Installation
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      Full_Empty

      380 | AV Installation
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      Kiss Collection

      280 | AV Installation
    • 15:00 > 01:00

      DigitalBombing - Roman Doors edition

      343 | AV Installation