THURSDAY 7 NIGHT
Edition XIX June 7th - 10th 2018 | Rome
Audio Visual Performing Artists Meeting
June, 7th 2018, 3:00 pm | June, 10th 2018, 2:00 am
June 7 - 10, 2018
Ex Mattatoio, Rome Italy, Rome, Italy

STUDIO 2
18:00 | 01:00 | AV Performances

  • 18:00 - 18:25

    Sieqsonick AV Concert

    37 | AV Performance
  • 18:35 - 19:05

    Niño Árbol

    99 | AV Performance
  • 19:15 - 19:42

    Non programmed obsolescence

    46 | AV Performance
  • 19:52 - 20:22

    Elementos de resonancia

    82 | AV Performance
  • 20:32 - 21:02

    Curve Odd

    66 | AV Performance
  • 21:12 - 21:32

    Wall of Darkness 2.0

    68 | AV Performance
  • 21:42 - 22:02

    ALTERED FACE/ALTERED PLANT

    42 | AV Performance
  • 22:12 - 22:42

    Harmony Flow

    88 | AV Performance
  • 22:52 - 23:22

    _Untitled_VNZ_

    71 | AV Performance
  • 23:32 - 00:02

    PROYECTO GOLPE

    425 | AV Performance
  • 00:12 - 00:42

    2cessi - first act

    85 | AV Performance

GALLERIA
20:00 | 01:00 | AV Performances

  • 20:00 - 20:20

    Nostalgia. Earth.

    65 | AV Performance
  • 20:30 - 20:55

    Antimatter

    92 | AV Performance
  • 21:05 - 21:25

    Redeem

    37 | AV Performance
  • 21:35 - 22:00

    Black Hole

    87 | AV Performance
  • 22:10 - 22:35

    Nocturnal Hippie

    47 | AV Performance
  • 22:45 - 23:05

    POMROKA

    50 | AV Performance
  • 23:15 - 23:40

    Fall C

    86 | AV Performance
  • 23:50 - 00:20

    mandala_mandala

    286 | AV Performance
  • 00:30 - 01:00

    back to square zero

    105 | AV Performance

ATELIERS
15:00 | 02:00 | Installations

  • 15:00 - 01:00

    Catch me!

    307 | Video Installation
  • 15:00 - 01:00

    Self-reflection

    71 | Video Installation
  • 15:00 - 01:00

    Aisthesis / A brain imaging experience

    34 | Video Installation
  • 15:00 - 01:00

    Sacred Light Geometry

    103 | Video Installation
  • 15:00 - 01:00

    H3RTZ

    53 | Video Installation
  • 15:00 - 01:00

    FPS | Fragmented Persistent System

    734 | Video Installation

OUTDOOR
21:00 | 01:00 | Live Mapping Contest - Slot 1

  • 21:00 - 21:10

    Obscura

    198 | Mapping
  • 21:10 - 21:20

    Malaria Hysteria

    107 | Mapping
  • 21:20 - 21:30

    FUSIMAPP

    37 | Mapping
  • 21:30 - 21:40

    Duo

    44 | Mapping
  • 21:40 - 21:50

    Live visuals and live mapping

    45 | VJ SET
  • 21:50 - 22:00

    Live Mapping Constest

    46 | Mapping
  • 22:00 - 22:10

    Tireless Daydreamers in urban cityscape

    70 | Mapping
  • 22:10 - 22:20

    ELYONMAP

    68 | Mapping
  • 22:20 - 22:30

    Live mapping

    41 | Mapping
  • 22:30 - 22:40

    Tela Bruta Gen

    69 | Mapping
  • 22:40 - 22:50

    architectural space live

    45 | Mapping
  • 22:50 - 23:00

    VGA for Breakfast

    88 | Mapping
  • 23:00 - 23:10

    VJTECH

    79 | Mapping
  • 23:10 - 23:20

    Asphyxia_mapping

    54 | Mapping