FRIDAY 27

LPM Live Performers Meeting 2021 Apulia
Edition XXII August 26th - 29th 2021 | Apulia
Audio Visual Performing Artists Meeting
August, 26th 2021, 3:00 pm | May, 30th 2021, 2:00 am
August 26 - 29, 2021
Fattizze+D'Arneo, Apulia Italy, Apulia, Italy

FRIDAY 27

Stage 1

21:00 | 01:00 | AV Performances
  • 22:00 > 22:30

    Reality Access

    1309 | AV Performance
  • 22:30 > 23:00

    PROYECTO GOLPE

    3043 | AV Performance
  • 23:00 > 23:30

    The Nent "NEITHER" [live AV]

    752 | AV Performance
  • 23:30 > 00:00

    nekra damage - bruce lane

    168 | AV Performance

Stage 2

22:00 | 00:00 | AV Performances
  • 23:00 > 23:30

    Clockwork

    953 | AV Performance
  • 23:30 > 00:00

    IQSY

    1030 | AV Performance
  • 00:00 > 00:30

    Holy Beams

    830 | AV Performance
  • 00:30 > 01:00

    NaB3 Live Session

    +3 More
    133 | AV Performance
  • 01:00 > 01:30

    Sound Sculptures

    131 | AV Performance

Stage 2

00:00 | 03:00 | DJ Sets
TBA

    Stage 2

    00:00 | 02:00 | Live Mapping Contest - FINALS
    • 01:00 > 01:10

      We are nature

      1617 | Mapping
    • 01:00 > 01:10

      JUNIA

      1322 | Mapping
    • 01:00 > 01:10

      Liquid Sky

      1589 | Mapping
    • 01:00 > 01:10

      BODY(ABSTRACT)

      850 | Mapping
    • 01:00 > 01:10

      Repetition.mid

      77 | Mapping
    • 01:00 > 01:10

      mapping 21

      843 | Mapping

    Meeting Area

    21:00 | 22:00 | Lectures
    • 21:00 > 22:00

      Resolume Wire Presentation

      127 | Project showcase
    • 21:00 > 21:30

      AVnode.net

      1374 | Project showcase

    FOREST

    21:00 | 01:00 | Installations
    • 15:00 > 15:30

      Image Karaoke

      181 | AV Installation
    • 21:00 > 21:30

      Spell Time Alpha

      1465 | AV Installation
    • 21:00 > 21:30

      Brainwave controlled visuals

      793 | AV Installation
    • 21:00 > 21:30

      Sinapsi Videomapping Van

      107 | AV Installation
    • 21:00 > 21:30

      La Imagen Grita

      111 | AV Installation

    Classroom 1

    18:00 | 00:00 | Workshops
    • 18:00 > 21:00

      Resolume Wire Workshop [150 €]

      117 | Workshop
    • 21:00 > 00:00

      Video Mapping with VJ Eletroiman Telenoika [150 €]

      2092 | Workshop

    Classroom 2

    18:00 | 00:00 | Workshops
    • 18:00 > 21:00

      TouchDesigner Intermediate by Andrew Quinn [80 €]

      115 | Workshop
    • 21:00 > 23:00

      Live Coding with Hydra + Orca [80 €]

      149 | Workshop